Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Town Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Mr Ray Berry13100000
Councillor Mr David Bowater17140010
Councillor Mr Pat Carberry12110000
Councillor Mrs Karen Cursons620000
Councillor Mrs Amanda Dodwell20180000
Councillor Mr Mark Freeman18180000
Councillor Mr Russ Goodchild19160000
Councillor Mrs Anne Gray1380010
Councillor Ms Victoria Harvey750040
Councillor Ms Sheona Hemmings860000
Councillor Mr Stephen Jones13120000
Councillor Mrs Farzana Kharawala1460000
Councillor Mr Tony Morris20150000
Councillor Mr Steve Owen22200010
Councillor Mr Clive Palmer19190000
Councillor Mr Gordon Perham18180000
Councillor Mr Daniel Scott1150000
Councillor Mr Jeremy Silverstone1030000
Councillor Mr Peter Snelling520000
Councillor Mr Brian Spurr410000
Councillor Mr Robert Yates1310000