Committee attendance

Community Safety Sub Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mr David Bowater 2
Councillor Mrs Amanda Dodwell 1
Councillor Mr Stephen Jones 1
Councillor Mrs Farzana Kharawala 1
Councillor Mr Ray Berry 1
Councillor Mr Gordon Perham 1
Councillor Mr Tony Morris 1
Councillor Mr Russ Goodchild 2
Councillor Mr Jeremy Silverstone 2
Councillor Mrs Anne Gray 2
Councillor Ms Victoria Harvey 2
Councillor Mr Robert Yates 2
Councillor Mr Pat Carberry 2
Grants & Awards Sub Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Amanda Dodwell 1
Councillor Mrs Karen Cursons 0
Councillor Mr Stephen Jones 1
Councillor Mr Mark Freeman 0
Councillor Mr Clive Palmer 1
Councillor Mr Tony Morris 1
Councillor Mr Brian Spurr 0
Councillor Mr Russ Goodchild 1
Councillor Mrs Anne Gray 1
Councillor Ms Sheona Hemmings 1
Councillor Mr Daniel Scott 1
Grounds & Environmental Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Amanda Dodwell 1
Councillor Mr Stephen Jones 1
Councillor Mr Clive Palmer 1
Councillor Mr Ray Berry 1
Councillor Mr Tony Morris 1
Councillor Mr Brian Spurr 0
Councillor Mr Peter Snelling 1
Councillor Mrs Anne Gray 1
Councillor Ms Victoria Harvey 1
Councillor Mr Robert Yates 1
Councillor Mr Pat Carberry 1
Health Services Task and Finish Group, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mr David Bowater 3
Councillor Mr Stephen Jones 3
Councillor Mr Gordon Perham 3
Councillor Mr Tony Morris 3
Councillor Mr Russ Goodchild 3
Councillor Mr Steve Owen 3
Councillor Mr Peter Snelling 1
Councillor Ms Victoria Harvey 3
Leighton-Linslade Town Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mr David Bowater 3
Councillor Mrs Amanda Dodwell 2
Councillor Mrs Karen Cursons 0
Councillor Mr Stephen Jones 3
Councillor Mrs Farzana Kharawala 3
Councillor Mr Mark Freeman 2
Councillor Mr Clive Palmer 3
Councillor Mr Ray Berry 3
Councillor Mr Gordon Perham 3
Councillor Mr Tony Morris 3
Councillor Mr Brian Spurr 0
Councillor Mr Russ Goodchild 3
Councillor Mr Steve Owen 3
Councillor Mr Peter Snelling 3
Councillor Mr Jeremy Silverstone 2
Councillor Mrs Anne Gray 3
Councillor Ms Victoria Harvey 3
Councillor Ms Sheona Hemmings 3
Councillor Mr Daniel Scott 3
Councillor Mr Robert Yates 2
Councillor Mr Pat Carberry 3
Market Sub Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mr David Bowater 2
Councillor Mrs Amanda Dodwell 1
Councillor Mr Stephen Jones 1
Councillor Mrs Farzana Kharawala 1
Councillor Mr Mark Freeman 2
Councillor Mr Ray Berry 1
Councillor Mr Gordon Perham 2
Councillor Mr Tony Morris 2
Councillor Mr Russ Goodchild 1
Councillor Mr Peter Snelling 1
Councillor Ms Victoria Harvey 1
Councillor Mr Pat Carberry 2
Personnel Sub Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mr David Bowater 2
Councillor Mrs Amanda Dodwell 1
Councillor Mrs Karen Cursons 1
Councillor Mr Stephen Jones 2
Councillor Mr Russ Goodchild 1
Councillor Mr Daniel Scott 1
Policy & Finance Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Amanda Dodwell 5
Councillor Mr Stephen Jones 5
Councillor Mrs Farzana Kharawala 4
Councillor Mr Mark Freeman 3
Councillor Mr Clive Palmer 5
Councillor Mr Ray Berry 5
Councillor Mr Gordon Perham 5
Councillor Mr Tony Morris 4
Councillor Mr Russ Goodchild 5
Councillor Mr Steve Owen 3
Councillor Mr Peter Snelling 2
Councillor Ms Victoria Harvey 2
Councillor Mr Daniel Scott 4
South Side Task and Finish Group, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mr Stephen Jones 1
Councillor Mr Clive Palmer 1
Councillor Mr Gordon Perham 1
Councillor Mr Tony Morris 0
Councillor Mr Brian Spurr 0
Councillor Mr Steve Owen 1
Councillor Ms Victoria Harvey 1
Councillor Ms Sheona Hemmings 0