Attendance

Meeting attendance of Councillor Mrs Farzana Kharawala

Attendance statistics for Councillor Mrs Farzana Kharawala
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:17
Present as expected: 10   59%
Apologies received:6   86% of absences
Absent (incl. apologies):7   41%
In attendance:1

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Councillor Mrs Farzana Kharawala
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
06/04/2022 Community Safety Sub Committee ,06/04/2022 Apologies received
29/11/2021 Leighton-Linslade Town Council ,29/11/2021 Present
31/01/2022 Leighton-Linslade Town Council ,31/01/2022 Present
04/04/2022 Leighton-Linslade Town Council ,04/04/2022 Apologies received
25/04/2022 Leighton-Linslade Town Council ,25/04/2022 Present
16/05/2022 Leighton-Linslade Town Council ,16/05/2022 Present
02/12/2021 Market Sub Committee ,02/12/2021 Present
24/02/2022 Market Sub Committee ,24/02/2022 Present
19/05/2022 Market Sub Committee ,19/05/2022 Present
21/03/2022 Parish Meeting ,21/03/2022 Expected
02/12/2021 Partnership Committee ,02/12/2021 Apologies received
10/02/2022 Partnership Committee ,10/02/2022 Apologies received
21/04/2022 Partnership Committee ,21/04/2022 Apologies received
27/04/2022 Personnel Sub Committee ,27/04/2022 Present
24/01/2022 Policy & Finance Committee ,24/01/2022 Expected
28/02/2022 Policy & Finance Committee ,28/02/2022 In attendance
11/04/2022 Policy & Finance Committee ,11/04/2022 Absent
07/02/2022 South Side working party ,07/02/2022 Present
07/03/2022 South Side working party ,07/03/2022 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Mr Ray Berry
21/04/2022 South Side working party ,21/04/2022 Present