Attendance

Meeting attendance of Councillor Mrs Farzana Kharawala

Attendance statistics for Councillor Mrs Farzana Kharawala
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:17
Present as expected: 11   65%
Apologies received:6   100% of absences
Absent (incl. apologies):6   35%

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Councillor Mrs Farzana Kharawala
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
12/07/2021, 19:30 Community Safety Sub Committee ,12/07/2021, 19:30 Present
18/10/2021, 19:30 Community Safety Sub Committee ,18/10/2021, 19:30 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Mr Gordon Perham
28/06/2021, 19:30 Leighton-Linslade Town Council ,28/06/2021, 19:30 Present
27/09/2021, 19:30 Leighton-Linslade Town Council ,27/09/2021, 19:30 Present
29/11/2021, 19:30 Leighton-Linslade Town Council ,29/11/2021, 19:30 Present
05/08/2021, 10:30 Market Sub Committee ,05/08/2021, 10:30 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Mr Stephen Jones
02/12/2021, 10:30 Market Sub Committee ,02/12/2021, 10:30 Present
09/09/2021, 19:30 Partnership Committee ,09/09/2021, 19:30 Apologies received
02/12/2021, 19:30 Partnership Committee ,02/12/2021, 19:30 Apologies received
23/06/2021, 19:30 Planning & Transport Committee ,23/06/2021, 19:30 Apologies received
14/07/2021, 19:30 Planning & Transport Committee ,14/07/2021, 19:30 Present as substitute
04/10/2021, 19:30 Planning & Transport Committee ,04/10/2021, 19:30 Present as substitute
21/06/2021, 19:30 Policy & Finance Committee ,21/06/2021, 19:30 Present
26/07/2021, 19:30 Policy & Finance Committee ,26/07/2021, 19:30 Present
23/08/2021, 19:30 Policy & Finance Committee ,23/08/2021, 19:30 Present
20/09/2021, 19:30 Policy & Finance Committee ,20/09/2021, 19:30 Apologies received
22/11/2021, 19:30 Policy & Finance Committee ,22/11/2021, 19:30 Present