Attendance

Meeting attendance of Councillor Mrs Amanda Dodwell

Attendance statistics for Councillor Mrs Amanda Dodwell
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:21
Present as expected: 19   90%
Apologies received:2   100% of absences
Absent (incl. apologies):2   10%

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Councillor Mrs Amanda Dodwell
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
11/07/2022, 19:30 Community Safety Sub Committee ,11/07/2022, 19:30 Present
17/10/2022, 19:30 Community Safety Sub Committee ,17/10/2022, 19:30 Present
13/06/2022, 19:30 Cultural & Economic Committee ,13/06/2022, 19:30 Present
27/06/2022, 19:30 Leighton-Linslade Town Council ,27/06/2022, 19:30 Present
10/10/2022, 19:30 Leighton-Linslade Town Council ,10/10/2022, 19:30 Present
28/11/2022, 19:30 Leighton-Linslade Town Council ,28/11/2022, 19:30 Present
10/11/2022, 10:30 Market Sub Committee ,10/11/2022, 10:30 Present
04/07/2022, 19:30 Personnel Sub Committee ,04/07/2022, 19:30 Present
31/10/2022, 14:00 Personnel Sub Committee ,31/10/2022, 14:00 Present
20/07/2022, 19:30 Planning & Transport Committee ,20/07/2022, 19:30 Apologies received
10/08/2022, 19:30 Planning & Transport Committee ,10/08/2022, 19:30 Present
31/08/2022, 19:30 Planning & Transport Committee ,31/08/2022, 19:30 Present
12/10/2022, 19:30 Planning & Transport Committee ,12/10/2022, 19:30 Present
02/11/2022, 19:30 Planning & Transport Committee ,02/11/2022, 19:30 Present
23/11/2022, 19:30 Planning & Transport Committee ,23/11/2022, 19:30 Present
20/06/2022, 19:30 Policy & Finance Committee ,20/06/2022, 19:30 Present
25/07/2022, 19:30 Policy & Finance Committee ,25/07/2022, 19:30 Present
26/09/2022, 19:30 Policy & Finance Committee ,26/09/2022, 19:30 Present
24/10/2022, 19:30 Policy & Finance Committee ,24/10/2022, 19:30 Present
14/11/2022, 19:30 Policy & Finance Committee ,14/11/2022, 19:30 Present
24/10/2022, 10:30 South Side working party ,24/10/2022, 10:30 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Mr Stephen Jones