Attendance

Meeting attendance of Councillor Mr Tony Morris

Attendance statistics for Councillor Mr Tony Morris
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:19
Present as expected: 14   74%
Apologies received:5   100% of absences
Absent (incl. apologies):5   26%

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Councillor Mr Tony Morris
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
15/07/2019 Community Safety Sub Committee ,15/07/2019 Present
21/10/2019 Community Safety Sub Committee ,21/10/2019 Present
14/10/2019 Grants & Awards Task and Finish Group ,14/10/2019 Apologies, sent representative
10/06/2019 Grounds & Environmental Committee ,10/06/2019 Present
09/09/2019 Grounds & Environmental Committee ,09/09/2019 Present
20/05/2019 Leighton-Linslade Town Council ,20/05/2019 Present
24/06/2019 Leighton-Linslade Town Council ,24/06/2019 Present
11/09/2019 Leighton-Linslade Town Council ,11/09/2019 Present
30/09/2019 Leighton-Linslade Town Council ,30/09/2019 Present
14/10/2019 Leighton-Linslade Town Council ,14/10/2019 Apologies received
23/05/2019 Market Sub Committee ,23/05/2019 Apologies received
29/08/2019 Market Sub Committee ,29/08/2019 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Mrs Farzana Kharawala
06/06/2019 Partnership Committee ,06/06/2019 Present
05/09/2019 Partnership Committee ,05/09/2019 Present
12/06/2019 Planning & Transport Committee ,12/06/2019 Present as substitute
24/07/2019 Planning & Transport Committee ,24/07/2019 Present as substitute
17/06/2019 Policy & Finance Committee ,17/06/2019 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Mrs Farzana Kharawala
29/07/2019 Policy & Finance Committee ,29/07/2019 Present
16/09/2019 Policy & Finance Committee ,16/09/2019 Present